Please make a donation to support Gunter's Space Page.
Thank you very much for visiting Gunter's Space Page. I hope that this site is useful and informative for you.
If you appreciate the information provided on this site, please consider supporting my work by making a simple and secure donation via PayPal. Please help to run the website and keep everything free of charge. Thank you very much.

Assembly and visit sequence of the International Space Station (ISS)


ISS (May 2010) [NASA]


HTV approaching ISS [NASA]

 Assembly Sequence

#    Launch
Date
Flight Launcher Delivered Elements (Bold = Major permanent Elements) Crew (Bold = resident crew)
PHASE 2
1998
01 20.11.1998 1A/R Proton-K CM (FGB, Zarya)
02 04.12.1998 2A STS-88 (E) Node 1 (Unity) (11 Stowage racks),
PMA 1, PMA 2, 2 APFRs (on Sidewalls)
Cabana, Robert D.
Sturckow, Frederick W.
Ross, Jerry L.
Newman, James H.
Currie, Nancy J.
Krikalev, Sergei K.
1999
03 27.05.1999 2A.1 STS-96 (D) Spacehab Double Cargo Module; OTD, Strela Components (on ICC) Rominger, Kent V.
Husband, Richard D.
Jernigan, Tamara E.
Ochoa, Ellen L.
Barry, Daniel T.
Payette, Julie
Tokarev, Valeri I.
2000
04 19.05.2000 2A.2A STS-101 (A) Spacehab Double Cargo Module; Strela Components (on ICC) Halsell, James D.
Horowitz, Scott J.
Weber, Mary E
Williams, Jeffrey N.
Voss, James S.
Helms, Susan J.
Usachyov, Yuri V.
05 12.07.2000 1R Proton-K SM (Zvesda) (Service Module)
06 06.08.2000 1P Soyuz-U Progress-M1 3
07 08.09.2000 2A.2B STS-106 (A) Spacehab Double Cargo Module; Strela Components (on ICC) Wilcutt, Terrence W.
Altman, Scott D.
Lu, Edward T.
Mastracchio, Richard A.
Burbank, Daniel C.
Malenchenko, Yuri I.
Morukov, Boris V.
08 11.10.2000 3A STS-92 (D) ITS-Z1, PMA 3
CMGs, Ku-band, S-band Equip; EVAS (SLP); 2 Z1 DDCU s (sidewall)
Duffy, Brian
Melroy, Pamela A.
Wakata, Koichi
Chiao, Leroy
Wisoff, Peter J. K.
Lopez-Alegria, Michael E.
McArthur, William S.
09 31.10.2000 2R/1S Soyuz-U Soyuz-TM 31  (a) Gidzenko, Yuri P. (back in STS-102)
Krikalev, Sergei K.
(back in STS-102)
Shepherd, William M.
(back in STS-102)
10 16.11.2000 2P Soyuz-U Progress-M1 4
11 30.11.2000 4A STS-97 (E) ITS-P6,
PV Array (6 battery sets) / EEATCS radiators, S-band Transponder
Jett, Brent W.
Bloomfield, Michael J.
Tanner, Joseph R.
Noriega, Carlos I.
Garneau, Marc
2001
12 07.02.2001 5A STS-98 (A) Lab (Destiny) (5 Lab System racks);
PDGF, SASA (on Sidewalls)
Cockrell, Kenneth D.
Polansky, Mark L.
Curbeam, Robert L.
Jones, Thomas D.
Ivins, Marsha S.
13 07.02.2001 3P Soyuz-U Progress-M 44
14 08.03.2001 5A.1 STS-102 (D) MPLM 1-01 (Leonardo F1),
Lab Outfitting (6 Sys racks, RSRs, RSPs, ISPR) (on MPLM); EAS, PFCS, LCA, RU (on ICC)
Wetherbee, James D.
Kelly, James M.
Thomas, Andrew S. W.
Richards, Paul W.
Voss, James S. (back in STS-108)
Helms, Susan J.
(back in STS-108)
Usachyov, Yuri V.
(back in STS-108)
15 19.04.2001 6A STS-100 (E) MPLM 2-01 (Raffaello F1),
RSPs, RSRs, ISPRs (on MPLM), UHF, SSRMS (on SLP) - (b)
Rominger, Kent V.
Ashby, Jeffrey S.
Hadfield, Chris A.
Phillips, John L.
Parazynski, Scott E.
Guidoni, Umberto
Lonchakov, Yuri Valentinovich
16 28.04.2001 2S Soyuz-U Soyuz-TM 32 Musabayev, Talgat A. (back in Soyuz-TM 31)
Baturin, Yuri A. (back in Soyuz-TM 31)
Tito, Dennis A. (back in Soyuz-TM 31)
17 21.05.2001 4P Soyuz-FG Progress-M1 6
18 12.07.2001 7A STS-104 (D) JAM (Quest),
HP gas (2 02, 2 N2) (on SLDP)
Lindsey, Steven W.
Hobaugh, Charles O.
Gernhardt, Michael L.
Reilly, James F.
Kavandi, Janet L.
PHASE 3
2001
19 10.08.2001 7A.1 STS-105 (E) MPLM 1-02 (Leonardo F2),
RSRs, RSPs, ISPRs (on MPLM); OTD, AWR (on Sidewall)
Horowitz, Scott J.
Sturckow, Frederick W.
Barry, Daniel T.
Forrester, Patrick G.
Culbertson, Frank L. (back in STS-108)
Dezhurov, Wladimir N. (back in STS-108)
Tyurin, Mikhail V. (back in STS-108)
20 21.08.2001 5P Soyuz-U Progress-M 45
21 14.09.2001 4R Soyuz-U DC 1 (SO 1, Pirs, Progress-M-SO 1), Strela
22 21.10.2001 3S Soyuz-U Soyuz-TM 33 Afanasyev, Viktor M. (back in Soyuz-TM 32)
Kozeyev, Konstantin M. (back in Soyuz-TM 32)
Andre-Deshays, Claudie (back in Soyuz-TM 32)
23 26.11.2001 6P Soyuz-FG Progress-M1 7
24 05.12.2001 UF1 STS-108 (E) MPLM 2-02 (Raffaello F2),
ISPRs, RSRs, RSPs, MELFI (on MPLM)
Gorie, Dominic L.
Kelly, Mark E.
Godwin, Linda M.
Tani, Daniel M.
Onufrienko, Yuri I. (back in STS-111)
Bursch, Daniel W.
(back in STS-111)
Walz, Carl E.
(back in STS-111)
2002
25 21.03.2002 7P Soyuz-U Progress-M1 8
26 08.04.2002 8A STS-110 (A) ITS-S0,
MT, GPS, Umbilicals, A/L Spur
Bloomfield, Michael J.
Frick, Stephen N.
Ross, Jerry L.
Smith, Steven L.
Ochoa, Ellen L.
Morin, Lee M. E.
Walheim, Rex J.
27 25.04.2002 4S Soyuz-U Soyuz-TM 34 Gidzenko, Yuri P. (back in Soyuz-TM 33)
Vittori, Roberto (back in Soyuz-TM 33)
Shuttleworth, Mark R. (back in Soyuz-TM 33)
28 05.05.2002 UF2 STS-111 (E) MPLM 1-03 (Leonardo F3),
ISPRs, 3 RSRs, RSPs (MPLM); MBS; PDGF (Sidewalls)
Cockrell, Kenneth D.
Lockhart, Paul S.
Perrin, Philippe
Chang-Diaz, Franklin R.
Korzun, Valeri G. (back in STS-113)
Whitson, Peggy A. (back in STS-113)
Treschev, Sergei Y. (back in STS-113)
29 26.06.2002 8P Soyuz-U Progress-M 46
30 25.09.2002 9P Soyuz-FG Progress-M1 9
31 07.10.2002 9A STS-112 (A) ITS-S1 (3 rads),
TCS, CETA (1), S-band
Ashby, Jeffrey S.
Melroy, Pamela A.
Wolf, David A.
Sellers, Piers J.
Magnus, Sandra H.
Yurchikin, Fyodor Nikolayevich
32 30.10.2002 5S Soyuz-FG Soyuz-TMA 1 Zalyotin, Sergei V. (back in Soyuz-TM 34)
de Winne, Frank (back in Soyuz-TM 34)
Lonchakov, Yuri Valentinovich (back in Soyuz-TM 34)
33 23.11.2002 11A STS-113 (E) ITS-P1 (3 rads),
TCS, CETA (1), UHF
Wetherbee, James D.
Lockhart, Paul S.
Lopez-Alegria, Michael E.
Herrington, John B.
Bowersox, Kenneth D. (back in Soyuz-TMA 1)
Pettit, Donald R.
  (back in Soyuz-TMA 1)
Budarin, Nikolai M.
  (back in Soyuz-TMA 1)
2003
34 02.02.2003 10P Soyuz-U Progress-M 47
35 26.04.2003 6S Soyuz-FG Soyuz-TMA 2 Malenchenko, Yuri I.
Lu, Edward T.
36 08.06.2003 11P Soyuz-U Progress-M1 10
37 28.08.2003 12P Soyuz-U Progress-M 48
38 18.10.2003 7S Soyuz-FG Soyuz-TMA 3 Kaleri, Aleksandr J.
Foale, C. Michael
Duque, Pedro F. D. (back in Soyuz-TMA 2)
2004
39 29.01.2004 13P Soyuz-U Progress-M1 11
40 19.04.2004 8S Soyuz-FG Soyuz-TMA 4 Padalka, Gennadi I.
Fincke, Edward Michael
Kuipers, André (back in Soyuz-TMA 3)
41 25.05.2004 14P Soyuz-U Progress-M 49
42 11.08.2004 15P Soyuz-U Progress-M 50
43 14.10.2004 9S Soyuz-FG Soyuz-TMA 5 Sharipov, Salizhan S.
Chiao, Leroy

Shargin, Yuri (back in Soyuz-TMA 4)
44 24.12.2004 16P Soyuz-U Progress-M 51
2005
45 28.02.2005 17P Soyuz-U Progress-M 52
46 15.04.2005 10S Soyuz-FG Soyuz-TMA 6 Krikalev, Sergei K.
Phillips, John L.

Vittori, Roberto (back in Soyuz-TMA 5)
47 16.06.2005 18P Soyuz-U Progress-M 53
48 26.07.2005 ULF-1 STS-114 (D) MPLM 2-03 (Rafaello F3);
(ISPRs), ESP-2 w/ORUs, HH, GAS
Collins, Eileen M.
Kelly, James M.
Noguchi, Soichi
Robinson, Stephen K.
Thomas, Andrew S. W.
Lawrence, Wendy B.
Camarda, Charles J.
49 08.09.2005 19P Soyuz-U Progress-M 54
50 01.10.2005 11S Soyuz-FG Soyuz-TMA 7 Tokarev, Valeri I.
McArthur, William S.

Olsen, Gregory H. (back in Soyuz-TMA 6)
51 21.12.2005 20P Soyuz-U Progress-M 55
2006
52 30.03.2006 12S Soyuz-FG Soyuz-TMA 8 Vinogradov, Pavel V.
Williams, Jeffrey N.
Pontes, Marcos C. (back in Soyuz-TMA 7)
53 24.04.2006 21P Soyuz-U Progress-M 56
54 24.06.2006 22P Soyuz-U Progress-M 57
55 04.07.2006 ULF-1.1 STS-121 (D) MPLM 1-04 (Leonardo F4) Lindsey, Steven W.
Kelly, Mark E.
Fossum, Michael E.
Nowak, Lisa M.
Sellers, Piers J.
Wilson, Stephanie D.
Reiter, Thomas A. (back in STS-116)
56 09.09.2006 12A STS-115 (A) ITS-P3/4,
PVA array (4 battery sets), 2 ULCAS
Jett, Brent W.
Ferguson, Christopher J.
MacLean, Steven G.
Burbank, Daniel C.
Stefanyshyn-Piper, Heidemarie M.
Tanner, Joseph R.
57 18.09.2006 13S Soyuz-FG Soyuz-TMA 9 Tyurin, Mikhail V.
Lopez-Alegria, Michael

Ansari, Anousheh (back in Soyuz-TMA 8)
58 23.10.2006 23P Soyuz-U Progress-M 58
59 10.12.2006 12A.1 STS-116 (D) ITS-P5
ISPR, RSRs, RSPs (MPLM); P 5 w/Radiator OSE
Polansky, Mark Lewis
Oefelein, William Anthony
Fuglesang, Arne Christer
Curbeam, Robert Lee
Higginbotham, Joan Elizabeth Miller
Patrick, Nicholas James MacDonald
Williams, Sunita Lyn (back in STS-117)
2007
60 18.01.2007 24P Soyuz-U Progress-M 59
61 07.04.2007 14S Soyuz-FG Soyuz-TMA 10 Kotov, Oleg Valeriyevich
Yurchikhin, Fyodor Nikolayevich

Simonyi, Charles (back in Soyuz-TMA 9)
62 12.05.2007 25P Soyuz-U Progress-M 60
63 08.06.2007 13A STS-117 (A) ITS-S3/4,
PV Array (4 battery sets), 4 PAS
Sturckow, Frederick Wilford
Archambault, Lee Joseph
Reilly, James James Francis
Swanson, Steven Roy
Olivas, James Daniel
Forrester, Patrick Graham
Anderson, Clayton C. (back in STS-120)
64 02.08.2007 26P Soyuz-U Progress-M 61
65 08.08.2007 13A.1 STS-118 (E) ITS-S5
ICC (EAS Rtn FSE, PCU, 3 WVS Stanchions), ITS S5 (PVRGF OSE)
Kelly, Scott Joseph
Hobaugh, Charles Owen
Caldwell, Tracy Ellen
Mastracchio, Richard Alan
Williams, Daffyd Rhys
Morgan, Barbara Radding
Drew, Benjamin Alvin
66 10.10.2007 15S Soyuz-FG Soyuz-TMA 11 Malenchenko, Yuri Ivanovich
Whitson, Peggy Annette
 (back in STS 120)
Shukor, Sheikh Muszaphar (back in Soyuz-TMA 10)
67 23.10.2007 10A STS-120 (D) Node 2 (Harmony) (4 DDCU racks);
NTA (on Sidewall)
Melroy, Pamela Ann
Zamka, George David
Parazynski, Scott Edward
Wilson, Stephanie D.
Wheelock, Douglas Harry
Nespoli, Paolo Angelo
Tani, Daniel Michio (back in STS 122)
68 23.12.2007 27P Soyuz-U Progress-M 62
2008
69 05.02.2008 28P Soyuz-U Progress-M 63
70 07.02.2008 1E STS-122 (A) COF-APM (Columbus) (5 ISPRs) Frick, Stephen Nathaniel
Poindexter, Alan Goodwin
Love, Stanley Glen
Walheim, Rex Joseph
Melvin, Leland Devon
Schlegel, Hans Wilhelm
Eyharts, Léopold (back in STS 123)
72 09.03.2008 ATV1 Ariane-5ES ATV 1 (Jules Verne)
73 11.03.2008 1J/A STS-123 (E) JLP (JEM-ELM-PS) (4 Sys, 3 ISPRs, 1 Stow);
2 SPP SA w/truss, Conform. Shields (ULC)
Gorie, Dominic Lee Pudwill
Johnson, Gregory Harold
Linnehan, Richard Michael
Foreman, Michael John
Behnken, Robert Louis
Doi, Takao
Reisman, Garrett Erin (back in STS 124)
74 08.04.2008 16S Soyuz-FG Soyuz-TMA 12 Volkov, Segei Aleksandrovich
Kononenko, Oleg Dmitrievich

Yi So-yeon (back in Soyuz-TMA 11)
75 14.05.2008 29P Soyuz-U Progress-M 64
76 31.05.2008 1J STS-124 (D) JPM (JEM-PM, Kibo) (4 JEM Sys racks),
JEM RMS
Kelly, Mark Edward
Ham, Kenneth Todd
Nyberg, Karen Lujean
Garan, Ronald John
Fossum, Michael Edward
Hoshide, Akihiko
Chamitoff, Gregory Errol (back in STS 126)
77 11.09.2008 30P Soyuz-U Progress-M 65
78 12.10.2008 17S Soyuz-FG Soyuz-TMA 13 Lonchakov, Yuri Valentinovich
Fincke, Edward Michael
Garriott, Richard Allen (back in Soyuz-TMA 12)
79 15.11.2009 ULF-2 STS-126 (E) MPLM 1-05 (Leonardo F5) Ferguson, Chris John
Boe, Eric Allen
Pettit, Donald Ray
Bowen, Stephen Gerard
Stefanyshyn-Piper, Heidemarie Martha
Kimbrough, Robert Shane
Magnus, Sandra Hall (back in STS 119)
80 26.11.2008 31P Soyuz-U Progress-M 01M
2009
81 10.02.2009 32P Soyuz-U Progress-M 66
82 15.03.2009 15A STS-119 (D) ITS-S6;
PV Array (4 battery sets), Stbd MT/CETA rails
Archambault, Lee J.
Antonelli, Dominic A.
Phillips, John L.
Swanson, Steven R.
Acaba, Joseph M.
Arnold, Richard R.
Wakata, Koichi (back in STS 127)
83 26.03.2009 18S Soyuz-FG Soyuz-TMA 14 Padalka, Gennadi I.
Barratt, Michael

Simonyi, Charles (back in Soyuz-TMA 13)
84 07.05.2009 33P Soyuz-U Progress-M 02M
84 27.05.2009 19S Soyuz-FG Soyuz-TMA 15 Romanenko, Roman Y.
de Winne, Frank
Thirsk, Robert Brent
(back in STS 129)
85 15.07.2009 2J/A STS-127 (E) JEF (JEM-EF), JLE (JEM-ELM-ES),
w/Payloads and SFA; 4 PV battery sets (on SLP)
Polansky, Mark L.
Hurley, Douglas G.
Wolf, David A.
Payette, Julie
Cassidy, Christopher J.
Marshburn, Thomas H.
Kopra, Timothy L. (back in STS 128)
86 30.06.2009 34P Soyuz-U Progress-M 67
87 29.08.2009 17A STS-128 (D) MPLM 1-06 (leonardo F6),
1 Lab Sys, 4 Node 3 Sys, 2 CHeCS, RSPs, ISPRs (MPLM) - (c)
Sturckow, Frederick Wilford
Ford, Kevin Anthony
Forrester, Patrick Graham
Olivas, John Daniel
Hernández, José Moreno
Fuglesang, Arne Christer
Stott, Nicole Marie (back in Soyuz-TMA 15)
88 10.09.2009 HTV1 H-2B-304 HTV 1
89 30.09.2009 20S Soyuz-FG Soyuz-TMA 16 Surayev, Maksim V.
Williams, Jeffrey N.

Laliberté, Guy (back in Soyuz-TMA 14)
90 15.10.2009 35P Soyuz-U Progress-M 03M
91 10.11.2009 5R Soyuz-U MRM 2 (Poisk, Progress-M-MIM)
92 16.11.2009 ULF3 STS-129 (A) ELC1, ELC2 Hobaugh, Charles Owen
Wilmore, Barry Eugene
Melvin, Leland Devon
Bresnik, Randolph James
Foreman, Michael John
Satcher, Robert Lee
93 20.12.2009 21S Soyuz-FG Soyuz-TMA 17 Kotov, Oleg G.
Creamer, Timothy J.
Noguchi, Soichi
2010
94 03.02.2010 36P Soyuz-U Progress-M 04M
95 08.02.2010 20A/14A STS-130 (E) Cupola, Node 3 (Tranquility) (2 Avionics, 2 ECLSS racks) Zamka, George David
Virts, Terry Wayne
Hire, Kathryn Patricia
Robinson, Stephen Kern
Behnken, Robert Louis
Patrick, Nicholas James MacDonald
96 02.04.2010 22S Soyuz-FG Soyuz-TMA 18 Skvorzov, Aleksandr Aleksandrovich
Kornienko, Mikhail B.
Caldwell Dyson, Tracy Ellen
97 05.04.2010 19A STS-131 (D) MPLM 1-07 (Leonardo F7),
RSPs, 1 RSR. ISPRs, 4 Crew Qtrs. (on MPLM); S5 - (e)
Poindexter, Alan Goodwin
Dutton, James Patrick
Metcalf-Lindenburger, Dorothy Marie
Wilson, Stephanie Diana Wilson
Mastracchio, Richard Alan
Yamazaki, Naoko
Anderson, Clayton Conrad
98 28.04.2010 37P Soyuz-U Progress-M 05M
99 14.05.2010 ULF4 STS-132 (A) MRM 1 (Rassvet) Ham, Kenneth Todd
Antonelli, Dominic A.
Good, Michael Timothy
Sellers, Piers John
Bowen, Stephen Gerard
Reisman, Garret Erin
100 15.06.2010 23S Soyuz-FG Soyuz-TMA 19 Yurchikhin, Fyodor Nikolayevich
Wheelock, Douglas Harry
Walker, Shannon
101 30.06.2010 38P Soyuz-U Progress-M 06M
102 10.09.2010 39P Soyuz-U Progress-M 07M
103 07.10.2010 24S Soyuz-FG Soyuz-TMA 01M Kaleri, Aleksandr Y.
Skripochka, Oleg I.
Kelly, Scott Joseph
104 27.10.2010 40P Soyuz-U Progress-M 08M
105 15.12.2010 25S Soyuz-FG Soyuz-TMA 20 Kondrayev, Dmitri Y.
Nespoli, Paolo
Coleman, Catherine Grace
2011
106 22.01.2011 HTV2 H-2B-304 HTV 2 (Kounotori 2)
107 28.01.2011 41P Soyuz-U Progress-M 09M
108 16.02.2011 ATV2 Ariane-5ES ATV 2 (Johannes Kepler)
109 24.02.2011 ULF5 STS-133 (D) PMM, ELC4 Lindsey, Steven Wayne
Boe, Eric Allen
Drew, Benjamin Alvin
Barratt, Michael
Bowen, Stephen Gerard
Stott, Nicole Marie
110 04.04.2011 26S Soyuz-FG Soyuz-TMA 21 Samokutyayev, Aleksandr M.
Borisienko, Andrey I.
Garan, Ronald J.
111 27.04.2011 42P Soyuz-U Progress-M 10M
112 16.05.2011 ULF6 STS-134 (E) AMS 02, ELC3 Kelly, Mark Edward
Johnson, Gregory Harold
Fincke, Edward Michael
Chamitoff, Gregory Errol
Vittori, Roberto
Feustel, Andrew Jay
113 07.06.2011 27S Soyuz-FG Soyuz-TMA 02M Volkov, Sergei Aleksandrovich
Furukawa, Satoshi
Fossum, Michael E.
114 21.06.2011 43P Soyuz-U Progress-M 11M
115 08.07.2011 ULF7 STS-135 (A) MPLM 2-04 (Raffaello F4) Ferguson, Chris John
Hurley, Douglas G.
Magnus, Sandra Hall
Walheim, Rex Joseph
116 24.08.2011 44P Soyuz-U Progress-M 12M
117 30.10.2011 45P Soyuz-U Progress-M 13M
118 14.11.2011 28S Soyuz-FG Soyuz-TMA 22 Shkaplervov, Anton N.
Ivanishin, Anatoliy
Burbank, Daniel C.
119 21.12.2011 29S Soyuz-FG Soyuz-TMA 03M Kononienko, Oleg Dmitrievich
Kuipers, André
Pettit, Donald Ray
2012
120 25.01.2012 46P Soyuz-U Progress-M 14M
121 23.03.2012 ATV3 Ariane-5ES ATV 3 (Edoardo Amaldi)
122 20.04.2012 47P Soyuz-U Progress-M 15M
123 15.05.2012 30S Soyuz-FG Soyuz-TMA 04M Padalka, Gennadi I.
Revin, Sergei
Acaba, Joseph
124 22.05.2012 SpX-D2 Falcon-9 v1.0 Dragon C2
125 15.07.2012 31S Soyuz-FG Soyuz-TMA 05M Malenchenko, Yuri
Williams, Sunita
Hoshide, Akihiko
126 21.07.2012 HTV3 H-2B-304 HTV 3 (Kounotori 3)
127 01.08.2012 48P Soyuz-U Progress-M 16M
128 08.10.2012 SpX-1 Falcon-9 v1.0 Dragon CRS-1
129 23.10.2012 32S Soyuz-FG Soyuz-TMA 06M Novitsky, Oleg V.
Ford, Kevin A.
Tarelkin, Yevgeni I.
130 31.10.2012 49P Soyuz-U Progress-M 17M
131 19.12.2012 33S Soyuz-FG Soyuz-TMA 07M Romanenko, Roman Y.
Hadfield, Chris A.
Marshburn, Thomas H.
2013
132 11.02.2013 50P Soyuz-U Progress-M 18M
133 01.03.2013 SpX-2 Falcon-9 v1.0 Dragon CRS-2
134 28.03.2013 34S Soyuz-FG Soyuz-TMA 08M Vinogradov, Pavel V.
Misurkin, Aleksandr A.
Cassidy, Christoper J.
135 24.04.2013 51P Soyuz-U Progress-M 19M
136 28.05.2013 35S Soyuz-FG Soyuz-TMA 09M Yurchikin, Fyodor Nikolayevich
Nyberg, Karen L.
Parmitano, Luca S.
137 05.06.2013 ATV4 Ariane-5ES ATV 4 (Albert Einstein)
138 27.06.2013 52P Soyuz-U Progress-M 20M
139 03.08.2013 HTV4 H-2B-304 HTV 4 (Kounotori 4)
140 18.09.2013 Orb-D Antares-110 Cygnus D1 (SS G. David Low)
141 25.09.2013 36S Soyuz-FG Soyuz-TMA 10M Kotov, Oleg G.
Ryazanskiy, Sergei N.
Hopkins, Michael S.
142 07.11.2013 37S Soyuz-FG Soyuz-TMA 11M Tyurin, Mikhail V.
Mastracchio, Richard A.
Wakata, Koichi
143 25.11.2013 53P Soyuz-U Progress-M 21M
2014
144 09.01.2014 Orb-1 Antares-120 Cygnus CRS-1 (SS C. Gordon Fullerton)
145 05.02.2014 54P Soyuz-U Progress-M 22M
146 25.03.2014 38S Soyuz-FG Soyuz-TMA 12M Skvorzov, Aleksandr Aleksandrovich
Artemyev, Oleg G.
Swanson, Steven Roy
147 09.04.2014 55P Soyuz-U Progress-M 23M
148 18.04.2014 SpX-3 Falcon-9 v1.1(R) Dragon CRS-3
149 28.05.2014 39S Soyuz-FG Soyuz-TMA 13M Surayev, Maksim V.
Wiseman, Gregory Reid
Gerst, Alexander
150 13.07.2014 Orb-2 Antares-120 Cygnus CRS-2 (SS Janice Voss)
151 23.07.2014 56P Soyuz-U Progress-M 24M
152 29.07.2014 ATV5 Ariane-5ES ATV 5 (Georges Lemaître)
 
#    Launch
Date
Flight Launcher Delivered Elements (Bold = Major permanent Elements) Crew (Bold = resident crew)
Upcoming Flights:
2014
xx.09.2014 40S Soyuz-FG Soyuz-TMA 14M Samokutyayev, Aleksandr M.
Serova, Yelena Olegovna
Wilmore, Barry Eugene
xx.11.2014 41S Soyuz-FG Soyuz-TMA 15M Shkaplerov, Anton Nikolaevich
Cristoforetti, Samantha
Virts, Terry W.
xx.xx.2014 56P Soyuz-U Progress-MS 1
xx.xx.2014 Orb-3 Antares-130 Cygnus CRS-3
xx.xx.2014 Orb-4 Antares-130 Cygnus CRS-4
xx.xx.2014 SpX-4 Falcon-9 v1.1(R) Dragon CRS-4
xx.xx.2014 SpX-5 Falcon-9 v1.1(R) Dragon CRS-5
2015
xx.xx.2015 3R Proton-M MLM (Nauka) (Multipurpose Laboratory Module)
xx.xx.2015 HTV5 H-2B-304 HTV 5 (Kounotori 5)
xx.xx.2015 42S Soyuz-FG Soyuz-TMA 16M Padalka, Gennadi I.
Kornienko, Mikhail B.
Kelly, Scott J.
xx.xx.2015 43S Soyuz-FG Soyuz-TMA 17M Kononienko, Oleg D.
Yui, Kimiya
Lindgren, Kjell Norwood
xx.xx.2015 44S Soyuz-FG Soyuz-TMA 18M Volkov, Sergei A.
Mogensen, Andreas E.

Brightman, Sarah ?
xx.xx.2015 45S Soyuz-FG Soyuz-TMA 19M Zalyotin, Sergei V.
Peake, Timothy N.
Kopra, Timothy L.
xx.xx.2015 58P Soyuz-2-1a Progress-MS 2
xx.10.2015 59P Soyuz-2.1a Progress-M 25M
xx.xx.2015 60P Soyuz-U Progress-MS 3
xx.xx.2015 61P Soyuz-2-1a Progress-MS 4
xx.xx.2015 HTV6 H-2B-304 HTV 6 (Kounotori 6)
xx.xx.2015 Orb-5 Antares-130 Cygnus CRS-5
xx.xx.2015 Orb-6 Antares-130 Cygnus CRS-6
xx.xx.2015 SpX-6 Falcon-9 v1.1(R) Dragon CRS-6
xx.xx.2015 SpX-7 Falcon-9 v1.1(R) Dragon CRS-7, IDA 1
SpX-8 xx.xx.2015 Falcon-9 v1.1(R) Dragon CRS-8, BEAM
2016
xx.xx.2016 46S Soyuz-FG Soyuz-MS 01 Ovchinin, Aleksei N.
Skripochka, Oleg I.
Williams, Jeffrey N.
xx.xx.2016 47S Soyuz-FG Soyuz-TMA 20M Ivanishin, Anatoliy
Pesquet, Thomas
Rubins, Kathleen H.
xx.xx.2016 HTV7 H-2B-304 HTV 7 (Kounotori 7)
xx.xx.2016 Orb-7 Antares-130 Cygnus CRS-7
xx.xx.2016 Orb-8 Antares-130 Cygnus CRS-8
xx.xx.2016 SpX-9 Falcon-9 v1.1(R) Dragon CRS-9, IDA 2
xx.xx.2016 SpX-10 Falcon-9 v1.1(R) Dragon CRS-10
xx.xx.2016 SpX-11 Falcon-9 v1.1(R) Dragon CRS-11
xx.xx.2016 SpX-12 Falcon-9 v1.1(R) Dragon CRS-12, OCO 3
 
#    Launch
Date
Flight Launcher Delivered Elements (Bold = Major permanent Elements) Crew (Bold = resident crew)
Under review
 
#    Launch
Date
Flight Launcher Delivered Elements (Bold = Major permanent Elements) Crew (Bold = resident crew)
Cancelled
cancelled 3R Proton-K UDM (USM) (Universal Docking Module)
cancelled 8R Proton-M RM 1 (Research Module 1)
cancelled 9R Proton-K DSM (Docking & Stowage Module) replaced by MPM
cancelled 10R Soyuz-FG RM 2 (Research Module 2)
cancelled 9A.1 STS MPM (Enterprise), SPP (NEP) (Science Power Platform)
w/4 solar arrays and ERA
replaced by MLM (Nauka)
cancelled 10A.1 STS Propulsion Module
cancelled 14A STS 2 SPP SA w/ truss, 4SM MMOD Wings (ULC); (SLP); MT/CETA Port Rails (SLP)
cancelled 16A STS Hab (6 Hab sys racks, 2 RSRs, I SP Rs) - (f)
cancelled 18A STS CRV,
CRV adapter - (d)
cancelled UF3 STS MPLM,
ISPRs, 1 JEM rack, RSPs, (on MPLM); Express Pallet w/Payloads
cancelled UF4 STS Truss Attach Site P/L; Express Pallet w/Payloads; ATA, SPDM (SLP)
cancelled UF4.1 STS Express Pallet w/Payloads
cancelled UF5 STS MPLM,
ISPRs, RSPs (on MPLM); Express Pallet w/Payloads
cancelled UF6 STS MPLM,
RSPs. ISPRs (on MPLM); 2 PV battery sets (SLP)
cancelled UF7 STS CAM (Centrifuge Accommodations Module),
I SPRs
cancelled STS ICM in storage


(a) - 3 Person Permanent International Human Presence Capability
(b) - Microgravity Capability
(c) - 6 Person USOS ECLSS Capability
(d) - 6 Person Permanent International Human Presence Capability
(e) - Rack traffic assumes transition to 6 person crew on 19A
(f) - 7 person permanent crew capability
* = Module currently under review or on-hold 

Acronyms:

CAM         Centifuge Accomodation Module
COF-APM     Columbus Orbital Facility - Attached Pressurised Module
CM          Control Module (former FGB)
DC          Docking Compartment
DCM         Docking Cargo Module
DSM         Docking and Stowage Module
Hab         Habitation Module
ICM         Interim Control Module
JAM         Joint Airlock Module
JEM-EF      Japan Experiment Module - Exposed Facility
JEM-ELM-PS  Japan Experiment Module - Exchangable Logistic Module
JEM-PM      Japan Experiment Module - Pressurised Module
RM          Research Module
SM          Service Module
SPP         Solar Power Platform
UDM         Universal Docking Module

Named Components:

Airlock     Quest
COF         Columbus
FGB         Zarya
JEM-PM      Kibo
Lab         Destiny
MPLM 1      Leonardo
MPLM 2      Raffaello
MPLM 3      Donatello
Node 1      Unity
Node 2      Harmony
SM          Zvesda